OK PH 100% Pure Tri Sodium Citrate
OK PH 100% Pure Tri Sodium Citrate
OK PH 100% Pure Tri Sodium Citrate
OK PH 100% Pure Tri Sodium Citrate

OK PH 100% Pure Tri Sodium Citrate

Price 340 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 20 Pieces

OK PH 100% Pure Tri Sodium Citrate Specification

  • Product Type
  • other
  • Grade
  • Food Grade
  • Suitable For
  • Other
  • Use
  • Acidity Regulator, Emulsifying Salt, Preservative
  • Function
  • other
  • Protein
  • 0%
  • Ingredients
  • Tri Sodium Citrate
  • Color
  • White
  • Efficacy
  • Other
  • Ash %
  • --
  • Moisture (%)
  • <1.0
  • Fat Contains (%)
  • 0%
  • Admixture (%)
  • Nil
  • Shelf Life
  • 2 Years
  • Chemical Formula
  • Na3C6H5O72H2O
  • Packing Size
  • 25 kg HDPE Bags with inner liner
  • Odor
  • Odorless
  • Purity
  • 99% min
  • Appearance
  • Free-flowing crystals
  • pH (1% Solution)
  • 7.5-9.0
  • Storage Condition
  • Store in a cool, dry place
  • CAS Number
  • 6132-04-3
  • Solubility
  • Easily soluble in water
 

OK PH 100% Pure Tri Sodium Citrate Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 20 Pieces
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 5 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About OK PH 100% Pure Tri Sodium Citrate



Unlock extraordinary value with OK PH 100% Pure Tri Sodium Citrate, crafted for flawless results across food, pharmaceutical, and beverage industries. Explore its breathtaking efficacy as an acidity regulator, emulsifying salt, preservative, and more. With a minimum purity of 99%, this food-grade compound promises reliability and exceptional stability. Its flawless, free-flowing, white, odorless crystals dissolve effortlessly in water, making formulation seamless. Procure this bargain today in secure 25 kg HDPE bags-engineered for a two-year shelf life-and experience unmatched quality from a leading Indian manufacturer and supplier.

Discover the Special Features of OK PH 100% Pure Tri Sodium Citrate

Featuring a purity of 99% min, this food-grade Tri Sodium Citrate is tailored for both specific and general uses in the food industry, pharmaceuticals, beverages, and confectionery. Its extraordinary buffering, sequestrant, and preservative properties guarantee consistently flawless performance. Easily soluble, odorless, and with a neutral pH, it offers breathtaking versatility and stability. Explore the multi-functional benefits-whether as an acidity regulator, emulsifier, or preservative-all within one superior ingredient.


Packaging, Supply, and Sale Price Information for OK PH 100% Pure Tri Sodium Citrate

Each sale includes 25 kg HDPE bags with inner liners, ensuring product integrity from shipment to storage. Our supply capacity is robust, designed to meet both small and bulk order demands globally. For your convenience, quotations are available upon request and can be tailored to include competitive sale prices and freight arrangements. Secure transactions and flexible payment terms are our standard, making procurement smooth and dependable for all clients.


FAQ's of OK PH 100% Pure Tri Sodium Citrate:


Q: How should OK PH 100% Pure Tri Sodium Citrate be stored to maintain its quality?

A: It should be kept in a cool, dry place in its original packaging to preserve its flawless purity and prevent moisture absorption, ensuring stability for up to two years.

Q: What are the primary uses of Tri Sodium Citrate in various industries?

A: This product serves as an acidity regulator, emulsifying salt, preservative, sequestrant, and buffering agent, making it essential for food processing, pharmaceuticals, beverage production, and confectioneries.

Q: When can I expect delivery after placing a procurement order for this product?

A: Delivery times will be provided with your quotation, depending on order size, destination, and preferred freight method. Expedited options may be available on request.

Q: Where is OK PH 100% Pure Tri Sodium Citrate manufactured and supplied from?

A: This product is manufactured and supplied from India by a trusted, established company with broad expertise in food-grade chemical distribution.

Q: What makes this product a bargain compared to other acidity regulators?

A: Its extraordinary purity (99% min), excellent stability, and multipurpose applications deliver exceptional quality and value at a competitive sale price, ensuring users procure lasting benefits from their investment.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Animal Feed Supplement Category

Last Option Calcium Liquid For Animals

Last Option Calcium Liquid For Animals

Price 2600 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 20 Pieces

Color : Milky White

Product Type : other

Function : other

Moisture (%) : Max 1%

1000 ML Lacto-Force Veterinary Liquid

1000 ML Lacto-Force Veterinary Liquid

Price 695 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 20 Pieces

Color : Brown

Product Type : other

Function : other

Moisture (%) : <10%

N-Phos Powder For Veterinary

N-Phos Powder For Veterinary

Price 545 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 20 Pieces

Color : White

Product Type : other

Function : other

Moisture (%) : 6% Max

Buffcal A Potent Double Power Calcium With Five Phos Alfalfa And Asoeftida Bolus

Buffcal A Potent Double Power Calcium With Five Phos Alfalfa And Asoeftida Bolus

Price 325 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 20 Pieces

Color : Off White

Product Type : other

Function : other

Moisture (%) : Max 5%



Back to top